RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: NARRAGANSETT FIRE STATION (Precinct 3405)

3 VERNON ST, WARREN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 233
Barack OBAMA 138
John EDWARDS 3
UNCOMMITTED 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1
Herbert P. WEISS 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 129
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 119
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 100
Richard A. LICHT 94
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 92
Elizabeth NOONAN 88
Nancy L. BENOIT 64
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 57
Michael E. CONNOLLY 48
Ann L. DUGAN 46
Meghan GRADY 45
Patricia HOULIHAN 43
Michael D. CASSIDY 31
Joseph MUSCHIANO 29
Richard A. DiPARDO 19
Tom CODERRE 14

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 76
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 63
Kelly K. MAHONEY 52
Julie E. MEYERS 45
James M. CHANDLEY 41
Kendra ANDERSON 40
Jeffrey M. PADWA 37
John C. LYNCH 37
Anya Rader WALLACK 36
Phyllis STAFFORD 32
Kelly C. TAYLOR 27
Edwin R. PACHECO 26
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 25
Brendan F. RYAN 25
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 19
William Rhoades ALDERSON 17


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 49
Mike HUCKABEE 7
Ron PAUL 4
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Christopher W. STANLEY 32
Susan A. STORY 22
Daniel James O'LEARY 17
Patrick A. GUIDA 17
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 16
Dennis W. MICHAUD 14
Jonathan P. SCOTT 13
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 13
June N. GIBBS 12
Christine H. CALLAHAN 12
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 10
Paula M. OUELLETTE 9
Daniel J. CAPUANO 9
John C. O'DONNELL, III 9
Sandra GODDARD 8
Suzi Conklin NANCE 8
Joseph E. GODDARD 7
Charles M. SMITH, III 7
Steven J. COATY 5
Stephen C. WALUK 5
James W. ARCHER 5
Benjamin LOVESKY 4
Mark M. DENNEN 2

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 3
Michael J. ROLLINS 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Susan BERGE 3
Charles B. ANTONE 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 3
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kevin J. SANFORD 6
David P. BLANCHETTE 5
Richard Kevin WILFORD 4
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Lee-Ann CHILDS 4
Peter VOSDAGALIS 3
Andrea L. COLETTA 3
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3
Ronald F. IACOBBO 3
Christopher M. CHILDS 3
Justin D. BOND 3
Kristen M. BOND 3
Francis A. LUCAS 3
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 2
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 2
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Dana J. PELOSO 2
Paul J. DESILETS 0