RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ASPRAY BOAT HOUSE - MAIN ROOM - LEFT SIDE (Precinct 3501)

2 E VIEW ST, WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1224
Barack OBAMA 931
John EDWARDS 10
UNCOMMITTED 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 659
Mark S. WEINER 627
David A. CAPRIO 593
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 560
Patricia FLANAGAN 505
Maureen G. MARTIN 466
Charlene LIMA 456
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 422
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 338
Amy E. GABARRA 333
Peter T. GINAITT 327
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 292
Joe THOMPSON 275
James A. CENERINI 185
Andy M. ANDUJAR 121

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 5
Patrick J. QUINN 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 576
James E. O'NEIL 490
Walter R. STONE 407
Neal J. McNAMARA 353
Jill A. HARRINGTON 350
Karen E. WHITAKER 300
Gonzalo CUERVO 273
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 272
Eulogio ACEVEDO 250
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 248
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 234
Barbara J. SILVIS 217
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 211
Paul D. SANTILLI 188
Mark SCHWAGER 141


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 206
Mike HUCKABEE 70
Mitt ROMNEY 16
Ron PAUL 12
UNCOMMITTED 6
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 172
Randall A. JACKVONY 110
Nicholas GORHAM 100
Stephen G. KASS 84
Bradford GORHAM 77
Matthew L. HOPKINS 72
Robert A. WATSON 72
Sandra J. KNOWLES 67
David W. DUMAS 66
Michelle L. GODDARD 66
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 66
Nancy N. RICHMOND 54
Richard C. ANTHONY 46
James W. PATTI 43
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 39
James T. BEALE, JR. 38
Caswell COOKE, JR. 32
Henry D. KAMRADT 28

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 19
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 16
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 15
Rachael L. McINTOSH 14
Mike S. REYES 13
Gary W. TROTT 12
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 12

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 35
Joseph A. TRILLO 20
Clifford M. CARLSON 17
David M. CERULLO 11
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 11
Richard S. NORDLUND 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 11
Patricia L. MORGAN 11
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 10
Martha A. STAMP 6
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Carol L. NOLAN 27
David HATHAWAY 25
John A. COMERY 24
Kristine M. GREENE 24
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 21
Barbara A. TINGLE 21
Holly A. SALERNO 19
David B. TALAN 16
Kim J. CRAWFORD 16
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 15
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 15
Stephen L. JOHNSON 15
Andrew B. GIANELLI 14
Robert G. TINGLE 14
Scott Bill HIRST 13
Carol S. CRAWFORD 12
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 11
Ivan G. MARTE 10
Leslie A. LUCIANO 10
Michael J. PICILLO 10
Robert Douglas SILVA 7
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 6
Robert T. GIONET 4