RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: PILGRIM SENIOR CENTER - ARTS/CRAFTS - LEFT SIDE (Precinct 3507)

27 PILGRIM PKWY, WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1111
Barack OBAMA 626
John EDWARDS 16
UNCOMMITTED 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 5
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 553
L. Susan WEINER 521
Mark S. WEINER 506
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 452
Patricia FLANAGAN 419
Charlene LIMA 414
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 354
Maureen G. MARTIN 347
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 301
Peter T. GINAITT 271
Amy E. GABARRA 237
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 226
Joe THOMPSON 225
James A. CENERINI 149
Andy M. ANDUJAR 94

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 12
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 9

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 398
James E. O'NEIL 345
Walter R. STONE 275
Jill A. HARRINGTON 237
Neal J. McNAMARA 211
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 195
Karen E. WHITAKER 183
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 160
Eulogio ACEVEDO 158
Gonzalo CUERVO 153
Barbara J. SILVIS 145
Paul D. SANTILLI 143
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 137
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 118
Mark SCHWAGER 100


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 148
Mike HUCKABEE 48
Ron PAUL 15
UNCOMMITTED 6
Mitt ROMNEY 5
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 116
Nicholas GORHAM 62
Randall A. JACKVONY 61
Sandra J. KNOWLES 51
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 51
Stephen G. KASS 48
Matthew L. HOPKINS 46
Robert A. WATSON 45
Michelle L. GODDARD 44
David W. DUMAS 42
Bradford GORHAM 41
Nancy N. RICHMOND 41
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 32
James T. BEALE, JR. 27
Richard C. ANTHONY 27
James W. PATTI 25
Caswell COOKE, JR. 22
Henry D. KAMRADT 20

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 16
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 15
Mike S. REYES 15
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 14
Rachael L. McINTOSH 14
Gary W. TROTT 13
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 11

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 19
Joseph A. TRILLO 12
Clifford M. CARLSON 8
David M. CERULLO 8
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 6
Richard S. NORDLUND 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 13
Patricia L. MORGAN 9
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 5
Martha A. STAMP 5
Daryl J. FINIZIO 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 19
David HATHAWAY 19
Carol L. NOLAN 16
Holly A. SALERNO 15
Kristine M. GREENE 15
Scott Bill HIRST 14
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 12
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 12
Stephen L. JOHNSON 12
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 11
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 10
Ivan G. MARTE 9
Barbara A. TINGLE 9
David B. TALAN 9
Robert Douglas SILVA 9
Kim J. CRAWFORD 9
Carol S. CRAWFORD 8
Andrew B. GIANELLI 7
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 7
Leslie A. LUCIANO 6
Michael J. PICILLO 6
Robert G. TINGLE 6
Robert T. GIONET 3