RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WARWICK PUBLIC LIBRARY - MEETING ROOM (Precinct 3520)

600 SANDY LN, WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1032
Barack OBAMA 534
John EDWARDS 9
UNCOMMITTED 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 3
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 584
L. Susan WEINER 584
Mark S. WEINER 559
Patricia FLANAGAN 494
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 455
Maureen G. MARTIN 402
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 378
Peter T. GINAITT 371
Charlene LIMA 357
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 296
Amy E. GABARRA 290
Joe THOMPSON 267
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 257
James A. CENERINI 168
Andy M. ANDUJAR 90

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 5
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 363
James E. O'NEIL 320
Walter R. STONE 254
Jill A. HARRINGTON 212
Neal J. McNAMARA 193
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 192
Karen E. WHITAKER 171
Paul D. SANTILLI 156
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 141
Barbara J. SILVIS 134
Eulogio ACEVEDO 133
Gonzalo CUERVO 132
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 127
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 116
Mark SCHWAGER 97


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 135
Mike HUCKABEE 51
Ron PAUL 16
Mitt ROMNEY 9
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 126
Randall A. JACKVONY 69
Nicholas GORHAM 53
Stephen G. KASS 52
Matthew L. HOPKINS 50
David W. DUMAS 44
Sandra J. KNOWLES 44
Michelle L. GODDARD 43
Bradford GORHAM 42
Robert A. WATSON 42
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 41
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 38
Nancy N. RICHMOND 38
Richard C. ANTHONY 37
James W. PATTI 27
James T. BEALE, JR. 26
Caswell COOKE, JR. 19
Henry D. KAMRADT 17

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 16
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 15
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 15
Mike S. REYES 14
Gary W. TROTT 14
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 14
Rachael L. McINTOSH 13

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 15
Joseph A. TRILLO 10
Clifford M. CARLSON 7
David M. CERULLO 6
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 6
Richard S. NORDLUND 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 6
Martha A. STAMP 6
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 5
Patricia L. MORGAN 5
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 20
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 20
Carol L. NOLAN 20
John A. COMERY 18
Andrew B. GIANELLI 17
Holly A. SALERNO 16
Barbara A. TINGLE 16
David B. TALAN 13
Ivan G. MARTE 12
Kristine M. GREENE 12
Robert Douglas SILVA 12
Scott Bill HIRST 11
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 10
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 10
Leslie A. LUCIANO 8
Kim J. CRAWFORD 8
Stephen L. JOHNSON 8
Michael J. PICILLO 6
Robert G. TINGLE 6
Carol S. CRAWFORD 6
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 4
Robert T. GIONET 4
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 3