RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST. MARY'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH - FELLOWSHIP (Precinct 3528)

358 WARWICK NECK AVE, WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1291
Barack OBAMA 721
John EDWARDS 21
UNCOMMITTED 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 5
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Peter T. GINAITT 698
David A. CAPRIO 616
L. Susan WEINER 596
Mark S. WEINER 550
Patricia FLANAGAN 536
Maureen G. MARTIN 471
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 464
Charlene LIMA 434
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 432
Amy E. GABARRA 350
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 328
Joe THOMPSON 277
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 247
James A. CENERINI 162
Andy M. ANDUJAR 123

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 16
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 13

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 443
James E. O'NEIL 381
Walter R. STONE 313
Jill A. HARRINGTON 255
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 243
Karen E. WHITAKER 222
Neal J. McNAMARA 221
Eulogio ACEVEDO 208
Barbara J. SILVIS 199
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 191
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 183
Gonzalo CUERVO 174
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 170
Paul D. SANTILLI 166
Mark SCHWAGER 138


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 199
Mike HUCKABEE 67
Ron PAUL 15
Mitt ROMNEY 15
UNCOMMITTED 5
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 161
Randall A. JACKVONY 105
Stephen G. KASS 82
Nicholas GORHAM 71
David W. DUMAS 68
Bradford GORHAM 65
Sandra J. KNOWLES 65
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 65
Michelle L. GODDARD 64
Nancy N. RICHMOND 62
Robert A. WATSON 61
Matthew L. HOPKINS 53
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 45
James W. PATTI 39
James T. BEALE, JR. 39
Richard C. ANTHONY 39
Caswell COOKE, JR. 33
Henry D. KAMRADT 31

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 14
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 14
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 13
Rachael L. McINTOSH 13
Gary W. TROTT 13
Mike S. REYES 12
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 12

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 29
Joseph A. TRILLO 24
Clifford M. CARLSON 16
David M. CERULLO 16
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 16
Richard S. NORDLUND 15

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 19
Patricia L. MORGAN 14
Martha A. STAMP 8
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 6
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 30
Kristine M. GREENE 30
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 27
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 26
Carol L. NOLAN 26
John A. COMERY 24
Kim J. CRAWFORD 24
Holly A. SALERNO 22
Robert Douglas SILVA 22
Stephen L. JOHNSON 22
Andrew B. GIANELLI 20
Barbara A. TINGLE 20
Robert G. TINGLE 19
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 19
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 17
Carol S. CRAWFORD 16
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 14
Scott Bill HIRST 13
Ivan G. MARTE 12
Leslie A. LUCIANO 11
David B. TALAN 7
Michael J. PICILLO 7
Robert T. GIONET 4