RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: VETERANS MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL - GIRLS GYM - LEFT SIDE (Precinct 3535)

2401 WEST SHORE RD, WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1126
Barack OBAMA 653
John EDWARDS 12
UNCOMMITTED 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 4
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 566
L. Susan WEINER 558
Mark S. WEINER 516
Patricia FLANAGAN 498
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 449
Peter T. GINAITT 423
Charlene LIMA 398
Maureen G. MARTIN 386
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 362
Amy E. GABARRA 301
Joe THOMPSON 283
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 244
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 239
James A. CENERINI 173
Andy M. ANDUJAR 96

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 10
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 7

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 406
James E. O'NEIL 329
Walter R. STONE 292
Jill A. HARRINGTON 217
Neal J. McNAMARA 199
Karen E. WHITAKER 194
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 178
Barbara J. SILVIS 171
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 169
Paul D. SANTILLI 168
Gonzalo CUERVO 165
Eulogio ACEVEDO 152
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 146
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 129
Mark SCHWAGER 105


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 146
Mike HUCKABEE 57
Ron PAUL 16
Mitt ROMNEY 10
UNCOMMITTED 5
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 120
Randall A. JACKVONY 81
Nicholas GORHAM 57
Stephen G. KASS 56
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 53
Bradford GORHAM 51
Robert A. WATSON 49
Richard C. ANTHONY 46
Sandra J. KNOWLES 44
Nancy N. RICHMOND 43
Matthew L. HOPKINS 42
Michelle L. GODDARD 40
David W. DUMAS 38
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 33
Caswell COOKE, JR. 31
James T. BEALE, JR. 25
James W. PATTI 24
Henry D. KAMRADT 19

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 16
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 15
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 14
Rachael L. McINTOSH 13
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 13
Mike S. REYES 11
Gary W. TROTT 10

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 25
Joseph A. TRILLO 16
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 11
Richard S. NORDLUND 10
Clifford M. CARLSON 9
David M. CERULLO 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 12
Patricia L. MORGAN 5
Martha A. STAMP 4
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 3
Daryl J. FINIZIO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 25
John A. COMERY 21
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 20
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 18
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 17
Holly A. SALERNO 17
Kristine M. GREENE 16
Barbara A. TINGLE 15
Stephen L. JOHNSON 15
Carol S. CRAWFORD 14
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 13
Carol L. NOLAN 12
Andrew B. GIANELLI 12
Leslie A. LUCIANO 11
Kim J. CRAWFORD 11
Robert G. TINGLE 10
Scott Bill HIRST 9
David B. TALAN 8
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 8
Ivan G. MARTE 6
Robert Douglas SILVA 6
Michael J. PICILLO 2
Robert T. GIONET 2