RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CITY HALL - LOWER CONFERENCE RM (Precinct 3541)

3275 POST RD, WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 948
Barack OBAMA 605
John EDWARDS 14
UNCOMMITTED 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 5
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 489
David A. CAPRIO 454
Mark S. WEINER 453
Patricia FLANAGAN 427
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 388
Charlene LIMA 367
Maureen G. MARTIN 363
Peter T. GINAITT 330
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 309
Amy E. GABARRA 259
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 253
Joe THOMPSON 243
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 225
James A. CENERINI 128
Andy M. ANDUJAR 84

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 7
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 378
James E. O'NEIL 336
Walter R. STONE 241
Jill A. HARRINGTON 227
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 207
Neal J. McNAMARA 200
Karen E. WHITAKER 193
Barbara J. SILVIS 190
Eulogio ACEVEDO 162
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 158
Gonzalo CUERVO 157
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 156
Paul D. SANTILLI 131
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 108
Mark SCHWAGER 103


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 181
Mike HUCKABEE 89
Ron PAUL 24
Mitt ROMNEY 19
UNCOMMITTED 7
Alan KEYES 4
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 169
Nicholas GORHAM 88
Randall A. JACKVONY 79
Stephen G. KASS 76
Bradford GORHAM 72
Robert A. WATSON 64
Matthew L. HOPKINS 60
Michelle L. GODDARD 60
Sandra J. KNOWLES 59
David W. DUMAS 57
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 53
Nancy N. RICHMOND 52
Richard C. ANTHONY 49
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 47
James W. PATTI 42
Caswell COOKE, JR. 33
Henry D. KAMRADT 28
James T. BEALE, JR. 27

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 26
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 25
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 25
Mike S. REYES 24
Gary W. TROTT 24
Rachael L. McINTOSH 23
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 21

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 39
Joseph A. TRILLO 27
Clifford M. CARLSON 16
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 15
Richard S. NORDLUND 15
David M. CERULLO 14

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patricia L. MORGAN 15
Bernard A. JACKVONY 11
Martha A. STAMP 11
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 6
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 37
John A. COMERY 32
Kristine M. GREENE 31
Carol S. CRAWFORD 31
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 28
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 28
Kim J. CRAWFORD 27
Stephen L. JOHNSON 27
Barbara A. TINGLE 26
Carol L. NOLAN 25
Holly A. SALERNO 24
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 24
David B. TALAN 23
Robert G. TINGLE 21
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 21
Robert Douglas SILVA 18
Michael J. PICILLO 18
Andrew B. GIANELLI 17
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 16
Scott Bill HIRST 16
Leslie A. LUCIANO 15
Ivan G. MARTE 13
Robert T. GIONET 6