RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH (Precinct 3547)

540 COWESETT RD, WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1155
Barack OBAMA 997
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 6
Larry VALENCIA 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 655
Mark S. WEINER 622
David A. CAPRIO 575
Patricia FLANAGAN 472
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 434
Charlene LIMA 426
Maureen G. MARTIN 424
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 418
Amy E. GABARRA 331
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 310
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 298
Peter T. GINAITT 285
Joe THOMPSON 269
James A. CENERINI 159
Andy M. ANDUJAR 105

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 5
Patrick J. QUINN 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 574
James E. O'NEIL 543
Walter R. STONE 466
Jill A. HARRINGTON 396
Karen E. WHITAKER 345
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 342
Neal J. McNAMARA 301
Gonzalo CUERVO 295
Barbara J. SILVIS 281
Eulogio ACEVEDO 267
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 253
Paul D. SANTILLI 247
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 239
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 239
Mark SCHWAGER 216


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 315
Mike HUCKABEE 107
Ron PAUL 35
Mitt ROMNEY 26
UNCOMMITTED 10
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 262
Randall A. JACKVONY 156
Robert A. WATSON 140
Nicholas GORHAM 137
Bradford GORHAM 137
David W. DUMAS 134
Michelle L. GODDARD 121
Stephen G. KASS 118
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 114
Matthew L. HOPKINS 103
Sandra J. KNOWLES 99
Nancy N. RICHMOND 91
James W. PATTI 80
Richard C. ANTHONY 78
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 77
James T. BEALE, JR. 59
Caswell COOKE, JR. 57
Henry D. KAMRADT 56

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 29
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 26
Rachael L. McINTOSH 26
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 25
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 24
Gary W. TROTT 23
Mike S. REYES 21

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 52
Joseph A. TRILLO 52
David M. CERULLO 28
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 27
Clifford M. CARLSON 24
Richard S. NORDLUND 21

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 22
Patricia L. MORGAN 13
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 9
Martha A. STAMP 9
Daryl J. FINIZIO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 47
Kristine M. GREENE 35
John A. COMERY 31
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 31
Carol L. NOLAN 30
Holly A. SALERNO 29
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 29
Carol S. CRAWFORD 28
Barbara A. TINGLE 26
Robert Douglas SILVA 26
Stephen L. JOHNSON 26
Andrew B. GIANELLI 25
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 24
Robert G. TINGLE 24
Scott Bill HIRST 22
Kim J. CRAWFORD 21
Leslie A. LUCIANO 20
Michael J. PICILLO 19
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 18
David B. TALAN 18
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 18
Ivan G. MARTE 17
Robert T. GIONET 11